Should JobSeekers be paying for jobs? #JobAdviceSA

Should JobSeekers be paying for jobs? #JobAdviceSA

The APSO Code of Professional Practice states under the candidate service section 1.Members may not, directly or indirectly, charge any fees to candidates. With that in mind and more herewith today’s four questions. 1. Should you be paying for CV...
read more